Listers Timber, Newton-On-Trent

Listers Timber
71 High St
LN1 2JP Newton-On-Trent
Lincolnshire England
Phone:
01777 228492
Phone:
01522 888784
Phone:
01777 228219
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
LISTERS TIMBER & BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTD
Reg. office address
HIGH STREET, LN1 2JP, Newton-on-Trent, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
04483698
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
GALESHIRE LTD
SIC Code
16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Date of Incorporation
11 Jul 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are based between Lincoln, Newark, Gainsborough and Retford but we cover all of Lincolnshire and the surrounding counties We supply to individuals and to the trade We are open Monday to Friday 8am 5pm and Saturday 8am 2pm


Company description
Why not come and visit our showsite to see how our products could transform your home and garden. We originally started out as timber merchants, dealing in second-hand timber and reclaimed building products but soon realised that new timber was a bigger growth area for us. Soon after we started to manufacture fencing panels and landscape products, this is now a major part of our product range and 90% of our stock in this area is made on site. We have recently installed a panelmaster system for the manufacture of fence panels, this machine produces a fantastic quality product and due to its speed helps us to always carry a huge stock at all times.
Our stock levels are a major advantage that we hold over our competitors as well as the quality of our product. More recently we have added the Continental Style of landscape products to our stock, please ask for a full colour brochure or pop along to check out our show site. 2011 sees us re-launching our website with secure online ordering and nationwide delivery on selected products, this will allow customers to order 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
We pride ourselves on our professional, fast and efficient service and our friendly staff and look forward to seeing you soon.
Keywords:
Gravel Suppliers, Timber Supplies, Sand Suppliers, Timber Importers, Timber Agents, Sheet Materials, Chipboard, Builder Centre, Jewson, Ironmongery, Tools, Diy, Merchants, Post, Gardens, Cork Products Manufacturer, Straw Articles Manufacturer, Grange, Importers, Importers Agents, Blocks, Deck & Patio Builder, Plasters, Sleepers, Membrane, Preservatives, Supreme, Osb, Travis, Arbordeck, Durapave, Wood Product Manufacturer
Products
Timber, Wood, Sand, Aggregates, Gravel, Spindles, Hardwoods, Doors, Gates, Garden Sheds, Sheds, Wooden Gates, Artificial Grass, Log Cabins, Skirting, Pergolas, MDF, Garden Gates
Services
artificial grass, compost bins, garden sheds, summerhouses, cement, builders' merchants, block paving, fence panels, log cabins, paving supplies, plywood, railway sleepers, timber merchants, wooden sheet material supplies, timber, sand & gravel suppliers, fencing manufacturers, decking, aggregates, hardwood, pergolas, roofing materials, spindles, shed building materials, timber cutting services, palisade fencing, wooden gates, garden gates, driveway gates, fencing materials, ready mixed concrete, security fencing, Joinery, Fencing, Roofing, Landscaping, Gardening, Paving, Flooring, Insulation
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies, General Contractors, Landscape Companies
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Listers Timber is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Listers Timber!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Timber Yard, High Street
    LN1 2JP  Newton-On-Trent
  2. BEECH WORKSHOP, MAIN STREET
    DN22 0NA  Laneham
  3. THE COTTAGE FRONT STREET
    NG23 7AA  South Clifton
  4. THE GRANGE FARM GRANGE FARM COTTAGE
    LN1 2ES  Torksey
  5. Cottam Road
    DN22 0EU  Cottam
  6. Cottam Power Station, PO BOX 4
    DN22 0ET  Retford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies